Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

40 Days for Life Sign Up

Narthex

Trivia Night Ticket Sales after all Weekend Masses

Narthex

Religious Education – Kindergarten

9:15 am-10:30 am
Devine Center (Rooms 4 & 12)

Port Lunches

10:15 am
Parish Hall

Baptism

12:30 pm
Church & Chapel

Passion Proclamation Practice

3:00 pm-4:30 pm
Church

Altar Server Training

4:30 pm
Church

Rosary at American House

10:00 am-10:30 am
American House

St. Julie Billiart Staff Meeting

1:00 pm
Skylight Lounge

Catechist Formation (Evaluation)

7:15 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

AA

8:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Rosary at Heartis Village

10:00 am-10:30 am
Heartis Village

Cafe Soul

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Adult Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Saint Peregrine Novena

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

SPRED

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Handbell Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

Religious Education – Grade 8

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (All)

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

8:30 am-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Holy Hour of Reparation

4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Confirmation Practice

6:30 pm-8:00 pm
Church

Teen Choir Practice

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St George Church
1

Young at Heart Ticket Sales after Masses

Narthex

40 Days for Life Sign Up

Narthex

Trivia Night

7:00 pm-10:00 pm
Devine Center

AA

7:30 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

40 Days for Life Sign Up

Narthex

Young at Heart Ticket Sales after Masses

Narthex

Daybreak Shelter Breakfast

4:30 am-8:30 am
Daybreak Shelter

Baptism Prep

10:30 am
Great Room

Sacrament of Confirmation

2:00 pm
Church

Youth Night

7:00 pm-9:00 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Burning of Palms (Immediately after 8:00am Mass)

8:30 am
Mary Garden

Rosary at American House

10:00 am-10:30 am
American House

Peace & Justice Meeting

3:30 pm
Great Room

AA

8:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Young at Heart Board Meeting

10:00 am
Great Room

Rosary at Heartis Village

10:00 am-10:30 am
Heartis Village

Feed My Sheep

5:00 pm
Away

Cafe’ Soul

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

SVDP Meeting

6:45 pm
Staff Conference Room

Adult Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Saint Peregrine Novena

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Ash Wednesday

Ash Wednesday Mass

8:00 am-9:00 am
Church

Distribution of Ashes

9:00 am-5:30 pm
Church

Book Club

1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Great Room

Ash Wednesday Mass

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Church

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

8:30 am-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Mass at Heartis Village

1:00 pm-1:30 pm
Heartis Village

Mass at Thomas Place

2:00 pm-2:30 pm
Thomas Place

Holy Hour of Reparation

4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Teen Choir Practice

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Sacramental Program/Journey in Faith

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Rooms 1 & 2)

Religious Education – Grades 6 & 7

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Areas ABC)

Stations of the Cross

3:00 pm
Church

Stations of the Cross

7:00 pm
Church

Young at Heart Ticket Sales After Masses

Narthex

Religious Education – Grades 1-5 (Session A)

8:30 am-10:00 am
Devine Center (All)

Religious Education – Grades 1-5 (Session B)

10:30 am-12:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

AA

7:30 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Young at Heart Ticket Sales After Masses

Narthex

Religious Education – Kindergarten

9:15 am-10:30 am
Devine Center (Rooms 4 & 12)

Passion Proclamation Practice

3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Church

Mass for the Deaf

4:00 pm
Chapel & Parish Hall

Teen Choir Practice

4:00 pm-5:30 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Youth Night

7:00 pm-9:00 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Rosary at American House

10:00 am-10:30 am
American House

Young at Heart Luncheon Set-up

10:00 am-11:00 am
Devine Center

St. Julie Billiart Staff Meeting

1:00 pm
Skylight Lounge

Lenten Monday – Bishop Bob Casey

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

AA

8:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Rosary at Heartis Village

10:00 am-10:30 am
Heartis Village

Young at Heart Meeting and Luncheon

11:30 am-1:30 pm
Devine Center (All)

Cafe’ Soul

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Adult Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Saint Peregrine Novena

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Bobcats General Meeting

8:30 pm-9:30 pm
Devine Center (Rooms 11 & 12)

Lou Malnati’s Pizzeria Fundraiser

11:00 am-10:00 pm
Away

SPRED

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Handbell Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

8:30 am-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Holy Hour of Reparation

4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Teen Choir Practice

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Stations of the Cross

3:00 pm
Church

Stations of the Cross

7:00 pm
Church

7th Grade Jesus Projects on Display

Parish Hall

AA

7:30 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

7th Grade Jesus Projects on Display

Parish Hall

Donut Sunday

8:30 am-12:00 pm
Parish Hall

BINGO

1:00 pm-5:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

Passion Proclamation Practice

3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Church

Mass for the Deaf

4:00 pm
Chapel & Parish Hall

Teen Choir Practice

4:00 pm-5:30 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Youth Night

7:00 pm-9:00 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Rosary at American House

10:00 am-10:30 am
American House

Lenten Monday – Taize Prayer

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

AA

8:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Rosary at Heartis Village

10:00 am-10:30 am
Heartis Village

Cafe’ Soul

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

SVDP Meeting

6:45 pm
Staff Conference Room

Adult Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Diaconate Candidate Formation TRIG

7:00 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Saint Peregrine Novena

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Handbell Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. Michael Church

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

8:30 am-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Mass at Brementowne Manor

3:00 pm-3:30 pm
Brementowne Manor

Holy Hour of Reparation

4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Mass at Tinley Court

4:00 pm-4:30 pm
Tinley Court Retirement Center

Gigi’s Playhouse – World Down’s Syndrome Day

4:00 pm-7:00 pm
Parish Hall

Teen Choir Practice

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Sacramental Program/Journey in Faith

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Rooms 1 & 2)

Religious Education – Grades 6 & 7

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Areas ABC)

Stations of the Cross

3:00 pm
Church

Prayer Shawl Ministry

6:45 pm
Great Room

Stations of the Cross

7:00 pm
Church

Religious Education – Grades 1-5 (Session A)

8:30 am-10:00 am
Devine Center (All)

Religious Education – Grades 1-5 (Session B)

10:30 am-12:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

AA

7:30 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Religious Education – Kindergarten

9:15 am-10:30 pm
Devine Center (Rooms 4 & 12)

Passion Proclamation Practice

3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Church

Teen Choir Practice

4:00 pm-5:30 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Youth Night

7:00 pm-9:00 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Rosary at American House

10:00 am-10:30 am
American House

St. Julie Billiart Staff Meeting

1:00 pm
Skylight Lounge

Lenten Monday – Fr. Bob Lombardo

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

AA

8:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Rosary at Heartis Village

10:00 am-10:30 am
Heartis Village

Cafe’ Soul

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Adult Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Saint Peregrine Novena

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Catechist Formation (Progress Reports)

7:15 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

Staff Luncheon Meeting

12:30 pm-2:30 pm
Great Room

SPRED

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Handbell Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

8:30 am-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Holy Hour of Reparation

4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Teen Choir Practice

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Stations of the Cross

3:00 pm
Church

Stations of the Cross

7:00 pm
Church

Young at Heart Ticket Sales after Masses

Narthex

AA

7:30 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Young at Heart Ticket Sales after Masses

Narthex

“Lenten Journey” Family Gathering

2:00 pm
Church & Parish Hall

Passion Proclamation Practice

3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Church

Rosary at American House

10:00 am-10:30 am
American House

Peace & Justice Meeting

3:30 pm
Great Room

Lenten Monday – Reconciliation

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

AA

8:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Rosary at Heartis Village

10:00 am-10:30 am
Heartis Village

SVDP Meeting

6:45 pm
Staff Conference Room

Adult Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Saint Peregrine Novena

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Book Club

1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Great Room

Handbell Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. Michael Church

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

8:30 am-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Mass at Heartis Village

1:00 pm-1:30 pm
Heartis Village

Mass at Thomas Place

2:00 pm-2:30 pm
Thomas Place

Holy Hour of Reparation

4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Sacramental Program/Journey in Faith

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Rooms 1 & 2)

Religious Education – Grades 6 & 7

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Areas ABC)

Stations of the Cross

3:00 pm
Church

Stations of the Cross

7:00 pm
Church

Young at Heart Ticket Sales after Masses

Narthex

Religious Education – Grades 1-5 (Session A)

8:30 am-10:00 am
Devine Center (All)

Religious Education – Grades 1-5 (Session B)

10:30 am-12:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

AA

7:30 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)
+ Export Events