Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

40 Days for Life Sign Up

Narthex

Passion Proclamation Practice

3:00 pm-4:30 pm
Church

Altar Server Training

4:30 pm
Church

Catechist Formation (Evaluation)

7:15 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

Funeral Mass for Thomas Moore

10:00 am-11:00 am
Church

Funeral Mass for Barbara Messineo

10:00 am-11:00 am
Church

Confirmation Practice

6:30 pm-8:00 pm
Church

Funeral Mass for Jeffery Wilds

10:00 am-11:00 am
Church

Visitation for Michael Murphy

10:00 am-11:00 am
Great Room

Funeral Mass for Michael Murphy

11:15 am-12:15 pm
Church

Trivia Night

7:00 pm-10:00 pm
Devine Center

Sacrament of Confirmation

2:00 pm
Church

Youth Night

7:00 pm-9:00 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Burning of Palms (Immediately after 8:00am Mass)

8:30 am
Mary Garden

Young at Heart Board Meeting

10:00 am
Great Room

Feed My Sheep

5:00 pm
Away

Cafe’ Soul

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Ash Wednesday

Ash Wednesday Mass

8:00 am-9:00 am
Church

Distribution of Ashes

8:30 am-5:30 pm
Church

Distribution of Ashes at American House

10:00 am
American House

Distribution of Ashes at Heartis Village

11:00 am
Heartis Village

Distribution of Ashes at Thomas Place

11:00 am
Thomas Place

Distribution of Ashes at Bremnetowne Manor

12:00 pm
Brementowne Manor

Distribution of Ashes at Tinley Court

1:00 pm
Tinley Court Retirement Center

Book Club

1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Great Room

Ash Wednesday Mass

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Church

Teen Choir Practice

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Stations of the Cross

3:00 pm
Church

Stations of the Cross

7:00 pm
Church

Young at Heart Ticket Sales After Masses

Narthex

Funeral Mass for Mark Berzek

10:00 am-11:00 am
Church

Funeral Service for Mary Pienkowski

10:30 am
Lawn Funeral Home

Sacrament of Reconciliation

3:30 pm-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Passion Proclamation Practice

3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Church

Teen Choir Practice

4:00 pm-5:30 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Mary Chapel Closed for Painting

Mary Chapel Relocated

Great Room

Lenten Monday – Bishop Bob Casey

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

Mary Chapel Closed for Painting

Mary Chapel Relocated

Great Room

Funeral Mass for Edward Hayes

10:00 am-11:00 am
Church

Domestic Violence Ministry Meeting

7:00 pm
Staff Conference Room

Lou Malnati’s Pizzeria Fundraiser

11:00 am-10:00 pm
Away

ParishSOFT Training

12:00 pm-1:30 pm
Staff Conference Room
14
15

Sign up for “Unplanned”, the Movie

Narthex

Buckets of Hope Supply Collection

Narthex

7th Grade Jesus Projects on Display

Parish Hall

Sign up for “Unplanned”, the Movie

Narthex

Buckets of Hope Supply Collection

Narthex

7th Grade Jesus Projects on Display

Parish Hall

Bobcats Meeting

7:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center

Lenten Monday – Taize Prayer

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

Veteran’s Packing

10:00 am
Parish Hall

Lighting Meeting

12:00 pm-2:00 pm
Great Room

Handbell Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. Michael Church

Gigi’s Playhouse – World Down’s Syndrome Day

4:00 pm-7:00 pm
Devine Center

Visitation for John Doyle

8:30 am-10:00 am
Great Room

Funeral Mass for John Doyle

10:00 am-11:00 am
Church

Funeral Mass for Sandra R. Wierzbinski

10:15 am-11:15 am
Church

Women’s Day of Lenten Reflection REMAIN

1:00 pm-3:00 pm
St. Julie Youth Center

Religious Education – Kindergarten

9:15 am-10:30 pm
Devine Center (Rooms 4 & 12)

Rosary at American House

10:00 am-10:30 am
American House

St. Julie Billiart Staff Meeting

1:00 pm
Skylight Lounge

Lenten Monday – Fr. Bob Lombardo

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

AA

8:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Funeral Mass for John Pastwa

10:00 am-11:00 am
Church

Rosary at Heartis Village

10:00 am-10:30 am
Heartis Village

Cafe’ Soul

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

Adult Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Saint Peregrine Novena

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Catechist Formation (Progress Reports)

7:15 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

Easter Mailing

8:00 am-5:00 pm
Staff Conference Room

Staff Luncheon Meeting

12:30 pm-2:30 pm
Great Room

SPRED

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Handbell Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

8:30 am-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Holy Hour of Reparation

4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Living Stations of the Cross Practice

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Parish

Stations of the Cross

3:00 pm
Church

Stations of the Cross

7:00 pm
Church

Young at Heart Ticket Sales after Masses

Narthex

Visitation for Michael Jordan

9:00 am-11:00 am
Great Room

Funeral Mass for Michael Jordan

11:00 am-12:00 pm
Church

Sacrament of Reconciliation

3:30 pm-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

AA

7:30 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Young at Heart Ticket Sales after Masses

Narthex

“Lenten Journey” Family Gathering

2:00 pm
Church & Parish Hall

Passion Proclamation Practice

3:00 pm-5:00 pm
Church

Visitation for Janice Moisan

9:30 am-10:00 am
Great Room

Funeral Mass for Janice Moisan

10:00 am-11:00 am
Church

Rosary at American House

10:00 am-10:30 am
American House

Funeral Mass for Concetta Prestinario

11:15 am-12:15 pm
Church

St Julie Billiart Calendar Meeting

1:00 pm-3:00 pm
Skylight Lounge

Peace & Justice Meeting

3:30 pm-4:30 pm
Great Room

Lenten Monday – Reconciliation

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Church

AA

8:00 pm-9:00 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)

Young at Heart Board Meeting

10:00 am-11:00 am
Great Room

Rosary at Heartis Village

10:00 am-10:30 am
Heartis Village

Cafe’ Soul

6:30 pm-8:30 pm
St. George Teen Room

SVDP Meeting

6:45 pm
Staff Conference Room

Home Build Meeting

7:00 pm
Great Room

Adult Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Parish Hall

Saint Peregrine Novena

7:00 pm-8:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Book Club

1:00 pm-2:00 pm
Great Room

Handbell Choir

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
St. Michael Church

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

8:30 am-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Mass at Heartis Village

1:00 pm-1:30 pm
Heartis Village

Mass at Thomas Place

2:00 pm-2:30 pm
Thomas Place

ParishSoft Training Webinar

2:30 pm-3:30 pm
Staff Conference Room

Holy Hour of Reparation

4:00 pm-5:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

Living Stations of the Cross Practice

7:00 pm
St. George Parish

Sacramental Program/Journey in Faith

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Rooms 1 & 2)

Religious Education – Grades 6 & 7

7:00 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Areas ABC)

Stations of the Cross

3:00 pm
Church

Stations of the Cross

7:00 pm
Church

Young at Heart Ticket Sales after Masses

Narthex

Home Build Volunteer Sign-Up

Narthex

Religious Education – Grades 1-5 (Session A)

8:30 am-10:00 am
Devine Center (All)

Funeral Mass for John “Hans” Mueller

10:15 am-11:15 am
Church

Religious Education – Grades 1-5 (Session B)

10:30 am-12:00 pm
Devine Center (All)

Sacrament of Reconciliation

3:30 pm-4:00 pm
Sacred Heart Chapel

AA

7:30 pm-8:30 pm
Devine Center (Room 1)
+ Export Events